MAGNIFICENT ROOFTOP WITH PRIVATE SWIMMING POOL & SEA VIEW

70 000 €
Exclusive Estate Monaco

Exclusive Estate Monaco

23 Bd Princesse Charlotte

Magnificent rooftop of 702 m² with private swimming pool facing the Mediterranean sea, located within the exclusive residence of Memmo Center in Fontvieille.

#Ref : EEM-L-MC A090
Rent : 70 000 €
Charges :
+9 200 €
Bedrooms : 5
Bathrooms : 5
Product type : Apartment
Building : Memmo Center
District : Fontvieille (Monaco)
Living area : 366 sqm
Total area : 702 sqm
Terrace area : 336 sqm
Floor : 9
Release date : 01/08/2026
Parking : 4

More details

Rare in Monaco, this apartment of 366 m² of living space and 336 m² of terraces offers beautiful volumes and a splendid rooftop with its private swimming pool.

 

The apartment consists of:

  • 5 bedrooms, en suite, with dressing room and en-suite bathroom.
  • A large living room facing the sea.
  • A dining room.
  • A kitchen with its pantry.
  • A laundry room.
  • 4 parking spaces.
  • A cellar.

This property offers an extraordinary living environment.

Monthly rent: €69,100
Rent €60,000 + service charges €9,100
Charges include air conditioning, heating, water consumption as well as pool maintenance.

 

The Memmo Center is a luxurious and recent residence located in the Fontvieille district that offers a fitness room, two laundry rooms and a 24-hour reception service.

Exclusive Estate Monaco

Exclusive Estate Monaco

23 Bd Princesse Charlotte

Contact

CFKNOZ
Copy the antispam code into the field on its right
* required information

Property location

Fontvieille

The district of Fontvieille is located in the western part of Monaco, where offices, factories, residential buildings and a firefighter center can be found.

A large part of this 33-hectar zone was acquired through expansion on the sea, which allowed a second harbor to be built, as well as the famous football stadium Stade Louis II, the Heliport, a shopping mall, a zoo, the Monaco Top Car museum and the Stamp & Coins museum.

On top of all the residential buildings, which are mainly reserved for Monegasques, luxurious apartments with splendid sea landscapes can also be found such as the Memmo Center, the Seaside Plaza or the Terrassess du Port...

Districts of Monaco

Mareterra Carré d'Or Condamine Fontvieille Jardin Exotique La Rousse - Saint Roman Larvotto Monaco-Ville Moneghetti Monte-Carlo Port